Coming Events
Grade 1 NWEA MAP Testing
12:35 PM - 1:21 PM - Violin Lesson/Practice - Music Room (or) Room 428
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Innovation Club (5th Grade) - Media Center Lab
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM - SNAPOLOGY-Elementary Engineers (Grades 2-4)-Library
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Girl Scouts of the Jersey Shore Troop Formation Night - Library
Grade 1 NWEA MAP Testing
Kindergarten NWEA MAP Testing
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
Kindergarten NWEA MAP Testing
8:00 AM - 8th Grade Group Photo for Yearbook - Bell Circle
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM - School Wide Picture Day - Stage/Gym
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM - Keep Our Waters Clean Pre-K Presentation - Mrs. Sclarow's Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Coding, Programming and Gaming Oh My! Club - Media Center Lab
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
6:00 PM - Presentation "Just Talk About It: Breaking the Silence through Education given by Minding Your Mind - Media Center
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM - Be the Sea Change Presentation (Grades K-1) - Gym
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM - Be the Sea Change Presentation (Grades 2-4) - Gym
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Innovation Club (5th Grade) - Media Center Lab
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM - SNAPOLOGY-Elementary Engineers (Grades 2-4)-Library
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM - BOE Meeting - Media Center
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM - All the Way to the Ocean Presentation (Grades 5-6) - Gym
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM - All the Way to the Ocean Presentation (Grades 7-8) - Gym
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Coding, Programming and Gaming, Oh My! Club - Media Center Lab
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
Grades K-2 NWEA MAP Make-Ups
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM - Girls on the Run - Room 201 and Outside
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Practice (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Ted Ed Club - Media Center Lab
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM - Monthly SPTA Meeting - Library
RED RIBBON WEEK OF RESPECT
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Innovation Club (5th Grade) - Media Center Lab
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM - SNAPOLOGY-Elementary Engineers (Grades 2-4)-Library
3:45 PM - 5:30 PM - Boys Soccer Game (Grades 6-8) - Athletic Field

Monthly Calendar